Loodus- ja täppisteaduste valdkonnas kaitstud doktoritööd | Tartu Ülikool

TÜ üksuste kontaktandmed

humanitaarteaduste ja kunstide valdkond
Faculty phone: 
737 5341
Faculty address: 
Jakobi 2, ruumid 116–121, 51014 Tartu
  • valdkonna dekanaat
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5341
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 2, ruumid 116–121, 51005 Tartu
  • ajaloo ja arheoloogia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5651
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 2, 51005 Tartu
  • eesti ja üldkeeleteaduse instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5221
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 2, IV korrus, 51005 Tartu
  • filosoofia ja semiootika instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5314
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 2, ruumid 309–352, 51005 Tartu
  • kultuuriteaduste instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5223
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 16, 51003 Tartu
  • maailma keelte ja kultuuride kolledž
    Faculty address: 
    Lossi 3, 51003 Tartu
  • usuteaduskond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5300
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18-310, 50090 Tartu
  • Viljandi kultuuriakadeemia
    Faculty phone: 
    435 5232
    Faculty address: 
    Posti 1, 71004 Viljandi
sotsiaalteaduste valdkond
Faculty phone: 
737 5957
Faculty address: 
Lossi 36, 51003 Tartu
  • valdkonna dekanaat
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5900
    Faculty address: 
    Lossi 36, 51003 Tartu
  • haridusteaduste instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6440
    Faculty address: 
    Salme 1a–29, 50103 Tartu
  • Johan Skytte poliitikauuringute instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5582
    Faculty address: 
    Lossi 36–301, 51003 Tartu
  • majandusteaduskond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6310
    Faculty address: 
    J. Liivi 4, 50409 Tartu
  • psühholoogia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5902
    Faculty address: 
    Näituse 2, 50409 Tartu
  • õigusteaduskond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5390
    Faculty address: 
    Näituse 20–324, 50409 Tartu
  • ühiskonnateaduste instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5188
    Faculty address: 
    Lossi 36, 51003 Tartu
  • Narva kolledž
    Faculty phone: 
    740 1900
    Faculty address: 
    Raekoja plats 2, 20307 Narva
  • Pärnu kolledž
    Faculty phone: 
    445 0520
    Faculty address: 
    Ringi 35, 80012 Pärnu
meditsiiniteaduste valdkond
Faculty phone: 
737 5326
Faculty address: 
Ravila 19, 50411 Tartu
  • valdkonna dekanaat
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5326
    Faculty address: 
    Ravila 19, 50411 Tartu
  • bio- ja siirdemeditsiini instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 4210
    Faculty address: 
    Biomeedikum, Ravila 19, 50411 Tartu
  • farmaatsia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5286
    Faculty address: 
    Nooruse 1, 50411 Tartu
  • hambaarstiteaduse instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    731 9856
    Faculty address: 
    Raekoja plats 6, 51003 Tartu
  • kliinilise meditsiini instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5323
    Faculty address: 
    L. Puusepa 8, 50406 Tartu
  • peremeditsiini ja rahvatervishoiu instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 4190
    Faculty address: 
    Ravila 19, 50411 Tartu
  • sporditeaduste ja füsioteraapia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5360
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 5–205, 51005 Tartu
loodus- ja täppisteaduste valdkond
Faculty phone: 
737 5820
Faculty address: 
Vanemuise 46–208, 51014 Tartu
  • valdkonna dekanaat
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5820
    Faculty address: 
    Vanemuise 46–208, 51005 Tartu
  • arvutiteaduse instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5445
    Faculty address: 
    J. Liivi 2, 50409 Tartu
  • Eesti mereinstituut
    Faculty phone: 
    671 8902
    Faculty address: 
    Mäealuse 14, 12618 Tallinn
  • füüsika instituut
    Faculty address: 
    W. Ostwaldi 1, 50411 Tartu
  • keemia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5261
    Faculty address: 
    Ravila 14a, 50411 Tartu
  • matemaatika ja statistika instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5860
    Faculty address: 
    J. Liivi 2, 50409 Tartu
  • molekulaar- ja rakubioloogia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5011
    Faculty address: 
    Riia 23, 23b–134, 51010 Tartu
  • Tartu observatoorium
    Faculty phone: 
    737 4510
    Faculty address: 
    Observatooriumi 1, Tõravere, 61602 Tartumaa
  • tehnoloogiainstituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 4800
    Faculty address: 
    Nooruse 1, 50411 Tartu
  • ökoloogia ja maateaduste instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5835
    Faculty address: 
    Vanemuise 46, 51003 Tartu
Asutused
  • raamatukogu
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5702
    Faculty address: 
    W. Struve 1, 50091 Tartu
  • teaduskool
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5581
    Faculty address: 
    Uppsala 10, 51003 Tartu
  • genoomika instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 4000
    Faculty address: 
    Riia 23b, 51010 Tartu
  • muuseum
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5674
    Faculty address: 
    Lossi 25, 51003 Tartu
  • loodusmuuseum ja botaanikaaed
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6076
    Faculty address: 
    Vanemuise 46, 51003 Tartu
Tugiüksused
  • ettevõtlus- ja innovatsioonikeskus
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6339
    Faculty address: 
    Lossi 3, III korrus, 51003 Tartu
  • grandikeskus
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6215
    Faculty address: 
    Lossi 3, III korrus, 51003 Tartu
  • hankeosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6632
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18a, 51005 Tartu
  • infotehnoloogia osakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6000, arvutiabi: 737 5500
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18a, 51005 Tartu
  • kantselei
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5606
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18a, 51005 Tartu
  • kinnisvaraosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5137
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18a, 51005 Tartu
  • kirjastus
    Faculty phone: 
    +372 737 5945
    Faculty address: 
    W. Struve 1, 50091 Tartu
  • personaliosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5145
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18, ruumid 302 ja 304, 50090 Tartu
  • rahandusosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5125
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 4, 51005 Tartu
  • rektoraadi büroo
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5600
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18, 51014 Tartu
  • siseauditi büroo
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 17–103, 51005 Tartu
  • Tallinna esindus
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6600
    Faculty address: 
    Teatri väljak 3, 10143 Tallinn
  • turundus- ja kommunikatsiooniosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5687
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18, ruumid 102, 104, 209, 210, 50090 Tartu
  • õppeosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5620
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18, 50090 Tartu
  • üliõpilasesindus
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5400
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18b, 51005 Tartu
Muud üksused
  • MTÜ Tartu Ülikooli Akadeemiline Spordiklubi
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5371
    Faculty address: 
    Ujula 4, 51008 Tartu
  • MTÜ Tartu Üliõpilasküla
    Faculty phone: 
    740 9959
    Faculty address: 
    Narva mnt 25, 51013 Tartu
  • MTÜ Tartu Üliõpilasmaja
    Faculty phone: 
    730 2400
    Faculty address: 
    Kalevi 24, Tartu
  • SA Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum
    Faculty phone: 
    731 8111
    Faculty address: 
    L. Puusepa 1a, 50406 Tartu
  • Tartu Ülikooli Sihtasutus
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5852
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18a–106, Tartu

TÜ üksuste kontaktandmed

humanitaarteaduste ja kunstide valdkond
Faculty phone: 
737 5341
Faculty address: 
Jakobi 2, ruumid 116–121, 51014 Tartu
  • valdkonna dekanaat
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5341
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 2, ruumid 116–121, 51005 Tartu
  • ajaloo ja arheoloogia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5651
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 2, 51005 Tartu
  • eesti ja üldkeeleteaduse instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5221
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 2, IV korrus, 51005 Tartu
  • filosoofia ja semiootika instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5314
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 2, ruumid 309–352, 51005 Tartu
  • kultuuriteaduste instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5223
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 16, 51003 Tartu
  • maailma keelte ja kultuuride kolledž
    Faculty address: 
    Lossi 3, 51003 Tartu
  • usuteaduskond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5300
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18-310, 50090 Tartu
  • Viljandi kultuuriakadeemia
    Faculty phone: 
    435 5232
    Faculty address: 
    Posti 1, 71004 Viljandi
sotsiaalteaduste valdkond
Faculty phone: 
737 5957
Faculty address: 
Lossi 36, 51003 Tartu
  • valdkonna dekanaat
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5900
    Faculty address: 
    Lossi 36, 51003 Tartu
  • haridusteaduste instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6440
    Faculty address: 
    Salme 1a–29, 50103 Tartu
  • Johan Skytte poliitikauuringute instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5582
    Faculty address: 
    Lossi 36–301, 51003 Tartu
  • majandusteaduskond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6310
    Faculty address: 
    J. Liivi 4, 50409 Tartu
  • psühholoogia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5902
    Faculty address: 
    Näituse 2, 50409 Tartu
  • õigusteaduskond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5390
    Faculty address: 
    Näituse 20–324, 50409 Tartu
  • ühiskonnateaduste instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5188
    Faculty address: 
    Lossi 36, 51003 Tartu
  • Narva kolledž
    Faculty phone: 
    740 1900
    Faculty address: 
    Raekoja plats 2, 20307 Narva
  • Pärnu kolledž
    Faculty phone: 
    445 0520
    Faculty address: 
    Ringi 35, 80012 Pärnu
meditsiiniteaduste valdkond
Faculty phone: 
737 5326
Faculty address: 
Ravila 19, 50411 Tartu
  • valdkonna dekanaat
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5326
    Faculty address: 
    Ravila 19, 50411 Tartu
  • bio- ja siirdemeditsiini instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 4210
    Faculty address: 
    Biomeedikum, Ravila 19, 50411 Tartu
  • farmaatsia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5286
    Faculty address: 
    Nooruse 1, 50411 Tartu
  • hambaarstiteaduse instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    731 9856
    Faculty address: 
    Raekoja plats 6, 51003 Tartu
  • kliinilise meditsiini instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5323
    Faculty address: 
    L. Puusepa 8, 50406 Tartu
  • peremeditsiini ja rahvatervishoiu instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 4190
    Faculty address: 
    Ravila 19, 50411 Tartu
  • sporditeaduste ja füsioteraapia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5360
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 5–205, 51005 Tartu
loodus- ja täppisteaduste valdkond
Faculty phone: 
737 5820
Faculty address: 
Vanemuise 46–208, 51014 Tartu
  • valdkonna dekanaat
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5820
    Faculty address: 
    Vanemuise 46–208, 51005 Tartu
  • arvutiteaduse instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5445
    Faculty address: 
    J. Liivi 2, 50409 Tartu
  • Eesti mereinstituut
    Faculty phone: 
    671 8902
    Faculty address: 
    Mäealuse 14, 12618 Tallinn
  • füüsika instituut
    Faculty address: 
    W. Ostwaldi 1, 50411 Tartu
  • keemia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5261
    Faculty address: 
    Ravila 14a, 50411 Tartu
  • matemaatika ja statistika instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5860
    Faculty address: 
    J. Liivi 2, 50409 Tartu
  • molekulaar- ja rakubioloogia instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5011
    Faculty address: 
    Riia 23, 23b–134, 51010 Tartu
  • Tartu observatoorium
    Faculty phone: 
    737 4510
    Faculty address: 
    Observatooriumi 1, Tõravere, 61602 Tartumaa
  • tehnoloogiainstituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 4800
    Faculty address: 
    Nooruse 1, 50411 Tartu
  • ökoloogia ja maateaduste instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5835
    Faculty address: 
    Vanemuise 46, 51003 Tartu
Asutused
  • raamatukogu
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5702
    Faculty address: 
    W. Struve 1, 50091 Tartu
  • teaduskool
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5581
    Faculty address: 
    Uppsala 10, 51003 Tartu
  • genoomika instituut
    Faculty phone: 
    737 4000
    Faculty address: 
    Riia 23b, 51010 Tartu
  • muuseum
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5674
    Faculty address: 
    Lossi 25, 51003 Tartu
  • loodusmuuseum ja botaanikaaed
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6076
    Faculty address: 
    Vanemuise 46, 51003 Tartu
Tugiüksused
  • ettevõtlus- ja innovatsioonikeskus
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6339
    Faculty address: 
    Lossi 3, III korrus, 51003 Tartu
  • grandikeskus
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6215
    Faculty address: 
    Lossi 3, III korrus, 51003 Tartu
  • hankeosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6632
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18a, 51005 Tartu
  • infotehnoloogia osakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6000, arvutiabi: 737 5500
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18a, 51005 Tartu
  • kantselei
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5606
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18a, 51005 Tartu
  • kinnisvaraosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5137
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18a, 51005 Tartu
  • kirjastus
    Faculty phone: 
    +372 737 5945
    Faculty address: 
    W. Struve 1, 50091 Tartu
  • personaliosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5145
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18, ruumid 302 ja 304, 50090 Tartu
  • rahandusosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5125
    Faculty address: 
    Jakobi 4, 51005 Tartu
  • rektoraadi büroo
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5600
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18, 51014 Tartu
  • siseauditi büroo
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 17–103, 51005 Tartu
  • Tallinna esindus
    Faculty phone: 
    737 6600
    Faculty address: 
    Teatri väljak 3, 10143 Tallinn
  • turundus- ja kommunikatsiooniosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5687
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18, ruumid 102, 104, 209, 210, 50090 Tartu
  • õppeosakond
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5620
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18, 50090 Tartu
  • üliõpilasesindus
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5400
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18b, 51005 Tartu
Muud üksused
  • MTÜ Tartu Ülikooli Akadeemiline Spordiklubi
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5371
    Faculty address: 
    Ujula 4, 51008 Tartu
  • MTÜ Tartu Üliõpilasküla
    Faculty phone: 
    740 9959
    Faculty address: 
    Narva mnt 25, 51013 Tartu
  • MTÜ Tartu Üliõpilasmaja
    Faculty phone: 
    730 2400
    Faculty address: 
    Kalevi 24, Tartu
  • SA Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum
    Faculty phone: 
    731 8111
    Faculty address: 
    L. Puusepa 1a, 50406 Tartu
  • Tartu Ülikooli Sihtasutus
    Faculty phone: 
    737 5852
    Faculty address: 
    Ülikooli 18a–106, Tartu

Loodus- ja täppisteaduste valdkonnas kaitstud doktoritööd

2018

 

  • Jürgen Jalak
„Dissecting the mechanism of enzymatic degradation of cellulose using low molecular weight model substrates“
  • Eno Tõnisson
„Differences between Expected Answers and the Answers Offered by Computer Algebra Systems to School Mathematics Equations“
  • Agnes Heering
„Experimental realization and applications of the unified acidity scale”
  • Lauri Aarik
„Atomic layer deposition and characterization of thin oxide films for application in protective coatings”
  • Liisi Henno
„Study of the Human Papillomavirus Genome Replication and Oligomer Generation“
  • Kristjan Korjus
„Analyzing EEG Data and Improving Data Partitioning for Machine Learning Algorithms“
  • Ülle Napa
„Heavy metals in Estonian coniferous forests”
  • Taavi Vaasma
„Enrichment, atmospheric dispersion and deposition of naturally occurring radionuclides from oil shale-fired power plants”
  • Kaur Lumiste
„Improving accuracy of survey estimators by using auxiliary information in data collection and estimation stages”
  • Katrin Krõlova
„Nucleic acid amplification from crude clinical samples exemplified by Chlamydia trachomatis detection in urine”
  • Paul Tammo
„Closed maximal regular one-sided ideals in topological algebras”
  • Kairi Kiik
„Reproduction and behaviour of the endangered European mink (Mustela lutreola) in captivity”
  • Ivan Kuprijanovi
„Habitat use and trophic interactions of native and invasive predatory macroinvertebrates in the northern Baltic Sea”
  • Triin Kangur
„Preparation and functional properties of stochastic microstructured sol-gel silica materials”
  • Hendrik Meister
„Evolutionary ecology of insect growth: from geographic patterns to biochemical trade-offs”
  • Eve Sankovski
„Evolutionary ecology of insect growth: from geographic patterns to biochemical trade-offs”
  • Ilja Gaidutšik
„Irc3 is a mitochondrial branch migration enzyme in Saccharomyces cerevisiae”
  • Delia Juronen
„Biosensing system for the rapid multiplex detection of mastitis-causing pathogens in milk”
  • Laura Kasak
„Genome structural variation modulating the placenta and pregnancy maintenance”
  • Morteza Daneshmand
„Realistic 3D Virtual Fitting Room”
  • Kersti Riibak
„Importance of dispersal limitation in determining dark diversity of plants across spatial scales”
  • Fatemeh. Norooz
„Multimodal emotion recognition based human-robot interaction enhancement”
  • Lena Neuenkampi
„The dynamics of plant and arbuscular mycorrhizal fungal communities in grasslands under changing land use”
  • Liina Saar
„Dynamics of grassland plant diversity in changing landscapes”
  • Hedi Rahneli
„ARC-inhibitors: from reliable biochemical assays to regulators of physiology of cells”
  • Hanna Ainelo
„Fis regulates Pseudomonas putida biofilm formation by controlling the expression of lapA”
  • Liisi Jakobson
„Mutual effects of wind speed, air temperature and sea ice concentration in the Arctic and their teleconnections with climate variability in the eastern Baltic Sea region”
  • Aris Auzans
„Development of computational model for nuclear energy systems analysis: natural resources optimisation and radiological impact minimization”
  • Andrio Lahesaare
„The role of global regulator Fis in regulating the expression of lapF and the hydrophobicity of soil bacterium Pseudomonas putida”
  • Anton Ruzanov
„Computational investigation of the electrical double layer at metal–aqueous solution and metal–ionic liquid interfaces”
  • Natalia Pervjakova
„Genomic imprinting in complex traits”
  • Teivi Laurimäe
„Taxonomy and genetic diversity of zoonotic tapeworms in the species complex of Echinococcus granulosus sensu lato”
  • Liina Kinkari
„Global patterns of genetic diversity and phylogeography of Echinococcus granulosus sensu stricto – a tapeworm species of significant public health concern”
  • Aleksandr Gurev
„Coherent fluctuating nephelometry application in laboratory practice”
  • Mihkel Ilisson
„Synthesis of novel heterocyclic hydrazine derivatives and their conjugates”
  • Anni Allikalt
„Development of assay systems for studying ligand binding to dopamine receptors”
  • Margus Vilbas
„Biotic interactions affecting habitat use of myrmecophilous butterflies in Northern Europe”
  • Ove Olli
„Electrical double layer structure and energy storage characteristics of ionic liquid based capacitors”
  • Abdullah Makkeh
„Applications of optimization in some complex systems”
  • Rasmus Palm
„Carbon materials for energy storage applications”
  • Tanel Tamm
„Use of local statistics in remote sensing of grasslands and forests”
  • Katrin Kestavi
„Crystal structure-guided development of bisubstrate-analogue inhibitors of mitotic protein kinase Haspin”
  • Märt Roosaare
„K-mer based methods for the identification of bacteria and plasmids”
  • Maria Abakumova
„The relationship between competitive behaviour and the frequency and identity of neighbours in temperate grassland plants”
  • Sofja Tšepelevitš
„Experimental studies and modeling of solute-solvent interactions”
  • Märt Lõkov
„Basicity of some nitrogen, phosphorus and carbon bases in acetonitrile”
  • Marta Berholts
„Preparation of α-aza-amino acid precursors and related compounds by novel methods of reductive one-pot alkylation and direct alkylation”
  • Krista Freimann
Design of peptide-based vector for nucleic acid delivery in vivo
  • Rainis Venta
„Studies on signal processing by multisite phosphorylation pathways of the S. cerevisiae cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor Sic1”
  • Tatjana Jatsenko
„Role of translesion DNA polymerases in mutagenesis and DNA damage tolerance in Pseudomonads”
  • Ardi Loodi
„Enhanced spontaneous parametric down-conversion in plasmonic and dielectric structures”
  • Katrin Viigand
„Utilization of α-glucosidic sugars by Ogataea (Hansenula) polymorpha”
  • Jörgen Metsik
„Preparation and stability of poly(3,4-ethylenedioxythiophene) thin films for transparent electrode applications”
  • Killu Timm
„Studies on signal processing by multisite phosphorylation pathways of the S. cerevisiae cyclin-dependent kinase inhibitor Sic1”
  • Jane Oja
„Temporal and spatial patterns of orchid mycorrhizal fungi in forest and grassland ecosystems”
  • Gristin Rohula-Okunevi
„Effects of endogenous and environmental factors on night-time water flux in deciduous woody tree species”
  • Petr Kohouti
„Ecology of ericoid mycorrhizal fungi”
  • Janek Urviku
„Multidimensionality of aging in a long-lived seabird”
  • Andres Ainelo
„Physiological effects of the Pseudomonas putida toxin GraT”
  • Inga Põldsalu
„Soft actuators with ink-jet printed electrodes“

2017


  • Age Poom
„Spatial aspects of the environmental load of consumption and mobility”
  • Alisa Pankova
„Efficient Multiparty Computation Secure against Covert and Active Adversaries”
  • Anna Leontjeva
„Using Generative Models to Combine Static and Sequential Features for Classification”
  • Anton Giuseppe Paier
„Ribosome Degradation in Living Bacteria”
  • Anu Teearu
„Development of MALDI-FT-ICR-MS methodology for the analysis of resinous materials”
  • Birgit Viira
„Design and modelling in early drug development in targeting HIV-1 reverse transcriptase and Malaria”
  • Carmen Tali
„Scavenger receptors as a target for nucleic acid delivery with peptide vectors”
  • Fred Valk
„Nitrogen emission spectrum as a measure of electric field strength in low-temperature gas discharges”
  • Hanna Hõrak
„Identification of key regulators of stomatal CO2 signalling via O3-sensitivity”
  • Hardi Veermäe
„Dark matter with long range vector-mediated interactions”
  • Helen Isok-Paas
„Viral-host interactions in the life cycle of human papillomaviruses”
  • Imre Taal
„Causes of variation in littoral fish communities of the Eastern Baltic Sea: from community structure to individual life histories”
  • Ivo Romet
„Recombination luminescence of doped borates: origin and application prospects in dosimetry”
  • Jaak Randmets
„Programming Languages for Secure Multi-party Computation Application Development”
  • Jaan Laur
„Variability survey of massive stars in Milky Way star clusters”
  • Jekaterina Jevtuševskaja
„Application of isothermal amplification methods for detection of Chlamydia trachomatis directly from biological samples”
  • Jens-Konrad Preem
„Forest soil bacterial community analysis using high-throughput amplicon sequencing”
  • Kadri Õunap
„The Williams-Beuren syndrome chromosome region protein WBSCR22 is a ribosome biogenesis factor”
  • Kaie Lokk
„Comparative genome-wide DNA methylation studies of healthy human tissues and non-small cell lung cancer tissue”
  • Karmen Süld
„Food habits, parasites and space use of the raccoon dog Nyctereutes procyonoides: the role of an alien species as a predator and vector of zoonotic diseases in Estonia”
  • Katarina Oganjan
„Distribution, feeding and habitat of benthic suspension feeders in a shallow coastal sea”
  • Keiu Kask
„The role of RIC8A in the development and regulation of mouse nervous system”
  • Kristel Jukk
„Electrochemical reduction of oxygen on platinum- and palladium-based nanocatalysts”
  • Kristjan Haav
„Quantitative relative equilibrium constant measurements in supramolecular chemistry”
  • Lauri Juhan Liivamägi
„Properties and spatial distribution of galaxy superclusters”
  • Lauri Kaldamäe
„Fermion mass and spin polarisation effects in top quark pair production and the decay of the Higgs boson”
  • Liina Jakobson
„The roles of abscisic acid, CO2, and the cuticle in the regulation of plant transpiration”
  • Liis Kasari
„Plant diversity of semi-natural grasslands: drivers, current status and conservation challenges”
  • Liis Leitsalu
„Communicating genomic research results to population-based biobank participants”
  • Liivika Tee
„Stochastic Chain-Ladder Methods in Non-Life Insurance”
  • Maarja-Liisa Oldekop
„Characterization of amino acid derivatization reagents for LC-MS analysis”
  • Manoop Chenchiliyan
„Nano-structural Constraints for the Picosecond Excitation Energy Migration and Trapping in Photosynthetic Membranes of Bacteria”
  • Marek Oja
„Investigation of nano-size α- and transition alumina by means of VUV and cathodoluminescence spectroscopy”
  • Margit Aun
„Dependence of UV radiation on climate factors. Reconstruction of UV doses in Estonia for past years”
  • Marko Part
„Combined three-dimensional sol-gel structures and atomic layer deposited thin films”
  • Martin Ligi
„Application of close range remote sensing for monitoring aquatic environment”
  • Merle Muru
„GIS-based palaeogeographical reconstructions of the Baltic Sea shores in Estonia and adjoining areas during the Stone Age”
  • Mihhail Kurašin
„Processivity of cellulases and chitinases”
  • Mikk Antsov
„Tribomechanical properties of individual 1D nanostructures: experimental measurements supported by finite element method simulations”
  • Mikk Espenberg
„Impact of management on peatland microbiome and greenhouse gas emissions”
  • Mikk Gaškov
„Stable isotope and fluid inclusion evidence of multistage fluidal activity in Baltic paleobasin: Silurian carbonate sequence in Kalana, Estonia”
  • Mozhgan Pourmoradnasseri
„Some Problems Related to Extensions of Polytopes”
  • Pavel Kudrin
„In search for the inhibitors of Escherichia coli stringent response factor RelA”
  • Pejman Rasti
„Analysis of Remote Sensing Image Super Resolution using Fluid Lenses”
  • Pelle Jakovits
„Adapting Scientific Computing Algorithms to Distributed Computing Frameworks”
  • Piia Kivipõld
„Studies on the Role of Papillomavirus E2 Proteins in Virus DNA Replication”
  • Prastudy Mungkas Fauzi
„Efficient Non-interactive Zero-knowledge Protocols in the CRS Model"
  • Päärn Paiste
„Geopolymeric potential of the Estonian oil shale processing waste”
  • Ragne Oja
„Consequences of supplementary feeding of wild boar - concern for ground-nesting birds and endoparasite infection”
  • Rait Kivi
„Allostery in cAMP dependent protein kinase catalytic subunit”
  • Rauni Lillemets
„Generating Systems of Sets and Sequences”
  • Richard Meitern
„Redox physiology of wild birds: validation and application of techniques for detecting oxidative stress"”
  • Riin Kont
„The acquisition of cellulose chain by a processive cellobiohydrolase”
  • Riin Tamm
„In-depth analysis of factors affecting variability in thiopurine methyltransferase activity”
  • Siim Kukk
„Kinetic aspects of interaction between dopamine transporter and N-substituted nortropane derivatives”
  • Siim Orasmaa
„Explorations of the Problem of Broad-coverage and General Domain Event Analysis: The Estonian Experience”
  • Silja Veidenberg
„Lifting Bounded Approximation Properties from Banach Spaces to Their Dual Spaces”
  • Silva Kasela
„Genetic regulation of gene expression: detection of tissue- and cell type-specific effects”
  • Silver Sepp
„Influence of porosity of the carbide-derived carbon on the properties of the composite electrocatalysts and characteristics of polymer electrolyte fuel cells”
  • Sirgi Saar
„Belowground interactions: the roles of plant genetic relatedness, root exudation and soil legacies”
  • Sten Anslan
„Molecular identification of Collembola and their fungal associates”
  • Stoyan Tankov
„Random walks in the stringent response”
  • Taavi Ivan
„Bifunctional inhibitors and photoluminescent probes for studies on protein complexes”
  • Taavi Paal
„Immigration limitation of forest plants into wooded landscape corridors”
  • Taivo Jõgiaas
„Mechanical properties of atomic layer deposited thin films and nanocomposites”
  • Tiia Möller
„Mapping and modelling of the spatial distribution of benthic macrovegetation in the NE Baltic Sea with a special focus on the eelgrass Zostera marina Linnaeus, 1753”
  • Tiina Kraav
„Stability of Elastic Stepped Beams with Cracks”
  • Toomas Saarsen
„On the Structure and Use of Process Models and Their Interplay”
  • Vallo Varik
„Stringent Response in Bacterial Growth and Survival”
  • Viktoriia Levushkina
„Energy transfer processes in the solid solutions of complex oxides”
  • Vladimir Kondratiev
„Processing and characterization of transparent electrode materials”
  • Ülar Allas
„Ribosome-targeting antibiotics and mechanisms of antibiotic resistance”
  • Ülo Reimaa
„Non-Unital Morita Equivalence in a Bicategorical Setting”